Calendar

Calendar

  • Featured Events
  • Calendar View
  • List View
Filter by Category

Select the categories you wish to view on the calendar.

Aug 2019 September 2019 Oct 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 2728
  • Chris Sligh
    Chris Sligh

    7:00pm – 8:30pm

    Chris Sligh is an award-winning singer/songwriter, producer, and worship leader based in Nashville, TN Learn More

29 30          
Filter by Category

Select the categories you wish to view on the list.

September 2019
1 Sun
9:30am – 10:30am
Traditional Worship
Worship Services
9:30am – 10:30am
1 Sun
11:00am – 12:00pm
Contemporary Worship
Worship Services
11:00am – 12:00pm
1 Sun
7:30pm – 8:30pm
Al Anon
Outside Group
7:30pm – 8:30pm
2 Mon
All Day
Labor Day Church Office Closed
All Day
3 Tue
6:30pm – 9:30pm
Bucks County Choral Society
Outside Group
6:30pm – 9:30pm
3 Tue
7:00pm – 9:00pm
Fellowship Team Meeting
Committee
7:00pm – 9:00pm
3 Tue
7:00pm – 8:30pm
Mission Meeting
7:00pm – 8:30pm
4 Wed
7:00pm – 9:00pm
Boy Scout Pack 36
Outside Group
7:00pm – 9:00pm
4 Wed
7:30pm – 9:30pm
Mixed Group
Small Groups
7:30pm – 9:30pm
5 Thu
7:30pm – 9:00pm
Chancel Choir Practice
Church Group
7:30pm – 9:00pm
5 Thu
8:00pm – 9:30pm
Brass Ensemble
Church Group
8:00pm – 9:30pm
6 Fri
6:30pm – 8:00pm
Grand-families Support Group
Outside Group
6:30pm – 8:00pm
7 Sat
8:00am – 12:00pm
Property Team Mtg
Committee
8:00am – 12:00pm
8 Sun
9:30am – 10:30pm
Unity Worship Service
Worship Services
9:30am – 10:30pm
8 Sun
9:45am – 10:30am
Summer Sunday School
Sunday School
9:45am – 10:30am
8 Sun
10:45am – 1:00pm
CHURCH FAMILY PICNIC
10:45am – 1:00pm
8 Sun
6:00pm – 7:30pm
Scout Troop 36 Kick-Off
6:00pm – 7:30pm
8 Sun
7:30pm – 8:30pm
Al Anon
Outside Group
7:30pm – 8:30pm
9 Mon
12:00pm – 2:00pm
Choir Ladies Lunch Club
Church Group
12:00pm – 2:00pm
9 Mon
6:00pm – 8:30pm
Praise Band
6:00pm – 8:30pm
10 Tue
6:30pm – 9:30pm
Bucks County Choral Society
Outside Group
6:30pm – 9:30pm
11 Wed
2:00pm – 4:00pm
Book Club
Small Groups
2:00pm – 4:00pm
11 Wed
7:00pm – 9:00pm
Boy Scout Pack 36
Outside Group
7:00pm – 9:00pm
11 Wed
7:00pm – 9:00pm
New Beginnings Small Group
Small Groups
7:00pm – 9:00pm
11 Wed
7:00pm – 8:30pm
Companions in Faith (CIF)
Small Groups
7:00pm – 8:30pm
12 Thu
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Scout Webelos I
7:00pm – 8:00pm
12 Thu
7:00pm – 8:45pm
Youth Development Team
Youth Ministry
7:00pm – 8:45pm
12 Thu
7:30pm – 9:00pm
Chancel Choir Practice
Church Group
7:30pm – 9:00pm
12 Thu
7:30pm – 9:00pm
Craft Group Meeting (YR)
Outside Group
7:30pm – 9:00pm
12 Thu
8:00pm – 9:30pm
Brass Ensemble
Church Group
8:00pm – 9:30pm
13 Fri
6:00pm – 8:00pm
EPIC (4th 5th 6th grades)
Youth Ministry
6:00pm – 8:00pm
13 Fri
6:00pm – 8:00pm
EPIC
Children's Ministry
6:00pm – 8:00pm
15 Sun
9:30am – 10:30am
Traditional Worship
Worship Services
9:30am – 10:30am
15 Sun
11:00am – 12:00pm
Contemporary Worship
Worship Services
11:00am – 12:00pm
15 Sun
12:30pm – 2:30pm
Singles Ministry
12:30pm – 2:30pm
15 Sun
6:00pm – 8:30pm
Youth Group Kick-Off
Youth Ministry
6:00pm – 8:30pm
15 Sun
7:30pm – 8:30pm
Al Anon
Outside Group
7:30pm – 8:30pm
16 Mon
11:00am – 12:00pm
Bible Study Small Group (Pine Run)
Small Groups
11:00am – 12:00pm
16 Mon
6:00pm – 8:30pm
Praise Band
6:00pm – 8:30pm
16 Mon
6:00pm – 7:00pm
Scouts Wolf Den (L)
6:00pm – 7:00pm
17 Tue
9:00am – 10:00am
Pine Run Fire Drill
9:00am – 10:00am
17 Tue
12:00pm – 1:00pm
Moms Bible Study
12:00pm – 1:00pm
17 Tue
6:30pm – 9:30pm
Bucks County Choral Society
Outside Group
6:30pm – 9:30pm
17 Tue
6:30pm – 7:30pm
Cub Scouts Bears (121)
6:30pm – 7:30pm
17 Tue
7:00pm – 9:00pm
Angels In Motion
7:00pm – 9:00pm
17 Tue
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Deacons Meeting
Church Group
7:00pm – 8:00pm
18 Wed
10:00am – 4:00pm
YMCA Stakeholders Meeting
10:00am – 4:00pm
18 Wed
7:00pm – 9:00pm
Boy Scout Pack 36
Outside Group
7:00pm – 9:00pm
18 Wed
7:30pm – 9:30pm
Mixed Group
Small Groups
7:30pm – 9:30pm
19 Thu
7:30pm – 9:00pm
Chancel Choir Practice
Church Group
7:30pm – 9:00pm
19 Thu
8:00pm – 9:30pm
Brass Ensemble
Church Group
8:00pm – 9:30pm
20 Fri
6:30pm – 8:00pm
Grand-families Support Group
Outside Group
6:30pm – 8:00pm
22 Sun
9:30am – 10:30am
Traditional Worship
Worship Services
9:30am – 10:30am
22 Sun
11:00am – 12:00pm
Contemporary Worship
Worship Services
11:00am – 12:00pm
22 Sun
7:30pm – 8:30pm
Al Anon
Outside Group
7:30pm – 8:30pm
23 Mon
6:00pm – 8:30pm
Praise Band
6:00pm – 8:30pm
23 Mon
6:00pm – 7:00pm
Scouts Wolf Den (L)
6:00pm – 7:00pm
24 Tue
6:30pm – 9:30pm
Bucks County Choral Society
Outside Group
6:30pm – 9:30pm
24 Tue
6:30pm – 7:30pm
YMCA Back to School Night
6:30pm – 7:30pm
24 Tue
7:00pm – 9:00pm
Session
Committee
7:00pm – 9:00pm
25 Wed
7:00pm – 9:00pm
Boy Scout Pack 36
Outside Group
7:00pm – 9:00pm
25 Wed
7:00pm – 9:00pm
New Beginnings Small Group
Small Groups
7:00pm – 9:00pm
25 Wed
7:00pm – 8:30pm
Companions in Faith (CIF)
Small Groups
7:00pm – 8:30pm
25 Wed
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Genesis Information Night
Small Groups
7:00pm – 8:00pm
26 Thu
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Scout Webelos I
7:00pm – 8:00pm
26 Thu
7:30pm – 9:00pm
Chancel Choir Practice
Church Group
7:30pm – 9:00pm
26 Thu
8:00pm – 9:30pm
Brass Ensemble
Church Group
8:00pm – 9:30pm
28 Sat
7:00pm – 8:30pm
Chris Sligh
7:00pm – 8:30pm
29 Sun
9:30am – 10:30am
Traditional Worship
Worship Services
9:30am – 10:30am
29 Sun
11:00am – 12:00pm
Contemporary Worship
Worship Services
11:00am – 12:00pm
29 Sun
7:30pm – 8:30pm
Al Anon
Outside Group
7:30pm – 8:30pm
30 Mon
6:00pm – 8:30pm
Praise Band
6:00pm – 8:30pm
30 Mon
6:00pm – 7:00pm
Scouts Wolf Den (L)
6:00pm – 7:00pm
October 2019
1 Tue
12:00pm – 1:00pm
Moms Bible Study
12:00pm – 1:00pm
1 Tue
6:30pm – 9:30pm
Bucks County Choral Society
Outside Group
6:30pm – 9:30pm
1 Tue
6:30pm – 7:30pm
Cub Scouts Bears (121)
6:30pm – 7:30pm
1 Tue
7:00pm – 9:00pm
Fellowship Team Meeting
Committee
7:00pm – 9:00pm
1 Tue
7:00pm – 8:30pm
Mission Meeting
7:00pm – 8:30pm
2 Wed
7:00pm – 9:00pm
Boy Scout Pack 36
Outside Group
7:00pm – 9:00pm
2 Wed
7:30pm – 9:30pm
Mixed Group
Small Groups
7:30pm – 9:30pm
3 Thu
7:30pm – 9:00pm
Chancel Choir Practice
Church Group
7:30pm – 9:00pm
3 Thu
8:00pm – 9:30pm
Brass Ensemble
Church Group
8:00pm – 9:30pm
4 Fri
6:30pm – 8:00pm
Grand-families Support Group
Outside Group
6:30pm – 8:00pm
4 Fri
6:30pm – 9:00pm
Middle School Madness
Youth Ministry
6:30pm – 9:00pm
5 Sat
8:00am – 12:00pm
Property Team Mtg
Committee
8:00am – 12:00pm
5 Sat
9:30am – 11:00am
Aid for Friends
Church Group
9:30am – 11:00am
5 Sat
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Scouts COH
2:00pm – 5:00pm
6 Sun
8:00am – 9:15am
Women's Breakfast
8:00am – 9:15am
6 Sun
9:30am – 10:30am
Traditional Worship
Worship Services
9:30am – 10:30am
6 Sun
11:00am – 12:00pm
Contemporary Worship
Worship Services
11:00am – 12:00pm
6 Sun
6:00pm – 8:00pm
Family Fall Event
6:00pm – 8:00pm
6 Sun
7:30pm – 8:30pm
Al Anon
Outside Group
7:30pm – 8:30pm
7 Mon
11:00am – 12:00pm
Bible Study Small Group (Pine Run)
Small Groups
11:00am – 12:00pm
7 Mon
6:00pm – 8:30pm
Praise Band
6:00pm – 8:30pm
8 Tue
6:30pm – 9:30pm
Bucks County Choral Society
Outside Group
6:30pm – 9:30pm
8 Tue
7:00pm – 8:30pm
LVC 101
Church Group
7:00pm – 8:30pm
8 Tue
7:00pm – 8:00pm
YMCA Staff Meeting
7:00pm – 8:00pm
9 Wed -
10 Thu
8:00am – 3:00pm
YMCA Picture Day
8:00am – 3:00pm
9 Wed
2:00pm – 4:00pm
Book Club
Small Groups
2:00pm – 4:00pm
9 Wed
7:00pm – 9:00pm
Boy Scout Pack 36
Outside Group
7:00pm – 9:00pm
9 Wed
7:00pm – 9:00pm
New Beginnings Small Group
Small Groups
7:00pm – 9:00pm
9 Wed
7:00pm – 8:30pm
Companions in Faith (CIF)
Small Groups
7:00pm – 8:30pm
10 Thu
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Scout Webelos I
7:00pm – 8:00pm
10 Thu
7:00pm – 8:45pm
Youth Development Team
Youth Ministry
7:00pm – 8:45pm
10 Thu
7:30pm – 9:00pm
Chancel Choir Practice
Church Group
7:30pm – 9:00pm
10 Thu
8:00pm – 9:30pm
Brass Ensemble
Church Group
8:00pm – 9:30pm
11 Fri
6:00pm – 8:00pm
EPIC (4th 5th 6th grades)
Youth Ministry
6:00pm – 8:00pm
12 Sat
2:00pm – 4:00pm
Singles Ministry
2:00pm – 4:00pm
13 Sun
9:30am – 10:30am
Traditional Worship
Worship Services
9:30am – 10:30am
13 Sun
11:00am – 12:00pm
Contemporary Worship
Worship Services
11:00am – 12:00pm
13 Sun
11:00am – 1:00pm
LVC 101
Other
11:00am – 1:00pm
13 Sun
7:30pm – 8:30pm
Al Anon
Outside Group
7:30pm – 8:30pm
14 Mon
12:00pm – 2:00pm
Choir Ladies Lunch Club
Church Group
12:00pm – 2:00pm
14 Mon
6:00pm – 8:30pm
Praise Band
6:00pm – 8:30pm
15 Tue
12:00pm – 1:00pm
Moms Bible Study
12:00pm – 1:00pm
15 Tue
6:30pm – 9:30pm
Bucks County Choral Society
Outside Group
6:30pm – 9:30pm
15 Tue
6:30pm – 7:30pm
Cub Scouts Bears (121)
6:30pm – 7:30pm
15 Tue
7:00pm – 9:00pm
Angels In Motion
7:00pm – 9:00pm
15 Tue
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Deacons Meeting
Church Group
7:00pm – 8:00pm
16 Wed
7:00pm – 9:00pm
Boy Scout Pack 36
Outside Group
7:00pm – 9:00pm
16 Wed
7:30pm – 9:30pm
Mixed Group
Small Groups
7:30pm – 9:30pm
17 Thu
7:30pm – 9:00pm
Chancel Choir Practice
Church Group
7:30pm – 9:00pm
17 Thu
8:00pm – 9:30pm
Brass Ensemble
Church Group
8:00pm – 9:30pm
18 Fri
6:30pm – 8:00pm
Grand-families Support Group
Outside Group
6:30pm – 8:00pm
20 Sun
9:30am – 10:30am
Traditional Worship
Worship Services
9:30am – 10:30am
20 Sun
11:00am – 12:00pm
Contemporary Worship
Worship Services
11:00am – 12:00pm
20 Sun
7:30pm – 8:30pm
Al Anon
Outside Group
7:30pm – 8:30pm
21 Mon
11:00am – 12:00pm
Bible Study Small Group (Pine Run)
Small Groups
11:00am – 12:00pm
21 Mon
6:00pm – 8:30pm
Praise Band
6:00pm – 8:30pm
22 Tue
6:30pm – 9:30pm
Bucks County Choral Society
Outside Group
6:30pm – 9:30pm
22 Tue
7:00pm – 9:00pm
Session
Committee
7:00pm – 9:00pm
23 Wed
7:00pm – 9:00pm
Boy Scout Pack 36
Outside Group
7:00pm – 9:00pm
23 Wed
7:00pm – 9:00pm
New Beginnings Small Group
Small Groups
7:00pm – 9:00pm
23 Wed
7:00pm – 8:30pm
Companions in Faith (CIF)
Small Groups
7:00pm – 8:30pm
24 Thu
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Scout Webelos I
7:00pm – 8:00pm
24 Thu
7:30pm – 9:00pm
Chancel Choir Practice
Church Group
7:30pm – 9:00pm
24 Thu
7:30pm – 9:30pm
Craft Group Meeting (YR)
Outside Group
7:30pm – 9:30pm
24 Thu
8:00pm – 9:30pm
Brass Ensemble
Church Group
8:00pm – 9:30pm
27 Sun
All Day
CHURCH HAS LEFT THE BUILDING
All Day
27 Sun
9:30am – 10:30am
Traditional Worship
Worship Services
9:30am – 10:30am
27 Sun
11:00am – 12:00pm
Contemporary Worship
Worship Services
11:00am – 12:00pm
27 Sun
6:00pm – 7:00pm
Celebration Service
Worship Services
6:00pm – 7:00pm
27 Sun
7:30pm – 8:30pm
Al Anon
Outside Group
7:30pm – 8:30pm
28 Mon
6:00pm – 8:30pm
Praise Band
6:00pm – 8:30pm
29 Tue
6:30pm – 9:30pm
Bucks County Choral Society
Outside Group
6:30pm – 9:30pm
29 Tue
6:30pm – 7:30pm
Cub Scouts Bears (121)
6:30pm – 7:30pm
30 Wed
7:00pm – 9:00pm
Boy Scout Pack 36
Outside Group
7:00pm – 9:00pm
31 Thu
8:30am – 12:00pm
YMCA Costume Parade
8:30am – 12:00pm
31 Thu
7:30pm – 9:00pm
Chancel Choir Practice
Church Group
7:30pm – 9:00pm
31 Thu
8:00pm – 9:30pm
Brass Ensemble
Church Group
8:00pm – 9:30pm
bottom-sanct

Join us Sunday at 

9:30am or 11am